Privacy policy

Information Notice on Personal Data Processing

 

In compliance with the new GDPR [1] law, we need to inform you that InTech S.A. and/or its suppliers may process your personal data insofar as it is needed to perform the service InTech intends to provide you with and to ensure proper management and fulfillment of any contract concluded or to be concluded.

The personal data processed by us or by our suppliers is data set out by the law (For example: first and last name(s), physical and e-mail address, phone number and bank details).

We assure you that all necessary measures shall be taken to ensure the privacy of your personal data either in InTech or its suppliers.

We assure you that your data will not be transmitted or accessible to resellers or commercial partners.

We would like to inform you that the data contained within your databases, should we need to access in the purpose of performing our services, is not kept by us or our suppliers.

We would like to inform you that your personal data is stored for a period of 10 (ten) years after completion or termination of the contract. After this period, your personal data will be erased.

You have a right of access, rectification, erasure (right to oblivion) of your personal data.

You also have the right to object to the processing of your personal data or to request a processing limitation.

In order to exercise any of these rights, you can send your request by e-mail to privacy@intech.lu enclosing a copy of both sides of a valid identity document.

If necessary, you can also send any complaints to Commission Nationale pour la Protection des Données (CNPD - National Commission for Data Protection) via their website:  www.cnpd.lu

We remain at your disposal by e-mail privacy@intech.lu to answer any questions you may have.




[1] Regulation (UE) No 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of April 27th 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement on such data repealing Directive 95/46/CE